The platform is currently in BETA mode. Some features may be unavailable.

close-vector
betarena-logo

https://scores.betarena.com/br

https://scores.betarena.com/pt

https://scores.betarena.com/es

https://scores.betarena.com/it

https://scores.betarena.com/ro

https://scores.betarena.com/se

https://scores.betarena.com/fr

https://scores.betarena.com

2. Liga

Slovakia

Standings

Košice

Slovan Bratislava

Senec

Rimavská Sobota

Tatran Prešov

LAFC Lucenec

Zlaté Moravce

Zemplín Michalovce

Slovan Duslo Šaľa

Podbrezová

Futura Humenne

DAC

Lipany

Spartak Trnava II

Bac

Nitra II

Standings

no_visual

No information available at the moment

The lack of data may be due to no information available at the moment, an error, or the widget is still under development for this section.

Matches

Žilina II

Púchov

Komárno

Tatran Prešov

Slavoj Trebišov

Dubnica

FK Košice

Povazska Bystrica

Šamorín

Spartak Myjava

Futura Humenne

Rača

Petržalka akadémia

Slovan Bratislava II

Pohronie

Dolny Kubin

Pohronie

Komárno

Povazska Bystrica

Futura Humenne

Dolny Kubin

Dubnica

Púchov

Slavoj Trebišov

Tatran Prešov

FK Košice

Slovan Bratislava II

Žilina II

Spartak Myjava

Petržalka akadémia

Rača

Šamorín

FK Košice

Pohronie

Žilina II

Spartak Myjava

Dubnica

Púchov

Futura Humenne

Tatran Prešov

Šamorín

Povazska Bystrica

Petržalka akadémia

Rača

Slavoj Trebišov

Slovan Bratislava II

Komárno

Dolny Kubin

Spartak Myjava

Slavoj Trebišov

Pohronie

Futura Humenne

Komárno

FK Košice

Dolny Kubin

Púchov

Slovan Bratislava II

Dubnica

Tatran Prešov

Šamorín

Rača

Žilina II

Povazska Bystrica

Petržalka akadémia

Šamorín

Pohronie

Dubnica

Spartak Myjava

Futura Humenne

Komárno

Žilina II

Povazska Bystrica

Petržalka akadémia

Tatran Prešov

Slavoj Trebišov

Rača

Púchov

Slovan Bratislava II

FK Košice

Dolny Kubin

Rača

Dubnica

FK Košice

Futura Humenne

Povazska Bystrica

Slavoj Trebišov

Spartak Myjava

Púchov

Komárno

Šamorín

Pohronie

Petržalka akadémia

Tatran Prešov

Žilina II

Dolny Kubin

Slovan Bratislava II

Žilina II

Pohronie

Dubnica

Povazska Bystrica

Šamorín

FK Košice

Slovan Bratislava II

Spartak Myjava

Petržalka akadémia

Komárno

Slavoj Trebišov

Tatran Prešov

Púchov

Rača

Futura Humenne

Dolny Kubin

Povazska Bystrica

Púchov

Tatran Prešov

Dubnica

Dolny Kubin

Spartak Myjava

Pohronie

Slavoj Trebišov

FK Košice

Petržalka akadémia

Komárno

Žilina II

Futura Humenne

Šamorín

Rača

Slovan Bratislava II

Dubnica

Pohronie

Slovan Bratislava II

Povazska Bystrica

Púchov

Tatran Prešov

Petržalka akadémia

Futura Humenne

Žilina II

FK Košice

Slavoj Trebišov

Komárno

Spartak Myjava

Rača

Šamorín

Dolny Kubin

FK Košice

Slavoj Trebišov

Pohronie

Púchov

Povazska Bystrica

Spartak Myjava

Komárno

Dubnica

Futura Humenne

Žilina II

Šamorín

Petržalka akadémia

Dolny Kubin

Rača

Tatran Prešov

Slovan Bratislava II

Slovan Bratislava II

Pohronie

Spartak Myjava

Tatran Prešov

Rača

Povazska Bystrica

Slavoj Trebišov

Futura Humenne

Dubnica

FK Košice

Púchov

Komárno

Žilina II

Šamorín

Petržalka akadémia

Dolny Kubin

Pohronie

Spartak Myjava

Šamorín

Slavoj Trebišov

Futura Humenne

Dubnica

Dolny Kubin

Povazska Bystrica

FK Košice

Púchov

Petržalka akadémia

Žilina II

Tatran Prešov

Rača

Komárno

Slovan Bratislava II

Rača

Pohronie

Spartak Myjava

Komárno

Povazska Bystrica

Tatran Prešov

Púchov

Futura Humenne

Slovan Bratislava II

FK Košice

Slavoj Trebišov

Petržalka akadémia

Dubnica

Šamorín

Žilina II

Dolny Kubin

Petržalka akadémia

Dubnica

Šamorín

Púchov

Žilina II

Slavoj Trebišov

Dolny Kubin

Tatran Prešov

Pohronie

Povazska Bystrica

FK Košice

Spartak Myjava

Komárno

Rača

Futura Humenne

Slovan Bratislava II

Tatran Prešov

Pohronie

Povazska Bystrica

Komárno

Rača

FK Košice

Spartak Myjava

Futura Humenne

Dubnica

Žilina II

Slovan Bratislava II

Šamorín

Púchov

Petržalka akadémia

Slavoj Trebišov

Dolny Kubin

Dolny Kubin

Pohronie

Povazska Bystrica

FK Košice

Dubnica

Slavoj Trebišov

Rača

Futura Humenne

Tatran Prešov

Komárno

Púchov

Žilina II

Slovan Bratislava II

Petržalka akadémia

Spartak Myjava

Šamorín

Komárno

Pohronie

FK Košice

Tatran Prešov

Futura Humenne

Povazska Bystrica

Slavoj Trebišov

Púchov

Petržalka akadémia

Spartak Myjava

Šamorín

Rača

Dubnica

Dolny Kubin

Žilina II

Slovan Bratislava II

Slovan Bratislava II

Slavoj Trebišov

Tatran Prešov

Futura Humenne

Púchov

Dubnica

Dolny Kubin

Komárno

Pohronie

FK Košice

Spartak Myjava

Žilina II

Rača

Petržalka akadémia

Povazska Bystrica

Šamorín

Futura Humenne

Pohronie

Šamorín

Tatran Prešov

FK Košice

Komárno

Petržalka akadémia

Povazska Bystrica

Slavoj Trebišov

Spartak Myjava

Žilina II

Rača

Dubnica

Slovan Bratislava II

Púchov

Dolny Kubin

Spartak Myjava

Dubnica

Rača

Slavoj Trebišov

Slovan Bratislava II

Púchov

Dolny Kubin

FK Košice

Komárno

Futura Humenne

Pohronie

Šamorín

Tatran Prešov

Petržalka akadémia

Povazska Bystrica

Žilina II

Petržalka akadémia

Pohronie

Šamorín

Komárno

Púchov

Spartak Myjava

Futura Humenne

FK Košice

Slavoj Trebišov

Povazska Bystrica

Žilina II

Tatran Prešov

Dubnica

Rača

Slovan Bratislava II

Dolny Kubin

Povazska Bystrica

Dubnica

Rača

Púchov

Dolny Kubin

Futura Humenne

Tatran Prešov

Slavoj Trebišov

Komárno

Petržalka akadémia

Pohronie

Žilina II

FK Košice

Šamorín

Spartak Myjava

Slovan Bratislava II

Slavoj Trebišov

Pohronie

Petržalka akadémia

FK Košice

Žilina II

Komárno

Spartak Myjava

Dolny Kubin

Šamorín

Futura Humenne

Dubnica

Tatran Prešov

Púchov

Povazska Bystrica

Slovan Bratislava II

Rača

Tatran Prešov

Púchov

Rača

Spartak Myjava

Pohronie

Dubnica

Komárno

Slavoj Trebišov

FK Košice

Žilina II

Dolny Kubin

Šamorín

Futura Humenne

Petržalka akadémia

Povazska Bystrica

Slovan Bratislava II

Púchov

Pohronie

Žilina II

Futura Humenne

Slavoj Trebišov

FK Košice

Slovan Bratislava II

Tatran Prešov

Dubnica

Komárno

Spartak Myjava

Povazska Bystrica

Petržalka akadémia

Šamorín

Rača

Dolny Kubin

Futura Humenne

Slavoj Trebišov

Tatran Prešov

Spartak Myjava

FK Košice

Dubnica

Komárno

Púchov

Povazska Bystrica

Rača

Šamorín

Žilina II

Dolny Kubin

Petržalka akadémia

Pohronie

Slovan Bratislava II

Spartak Myjava

Pohronie

Dubnica

Futura Humenne

Slovan Bratislava II

Komárno

Púchov

FK Košice

Rača

Tatran Prešov

Slavoj Trebišov

Šamorín

Žilina II

Petržalka akadémia

Povazska Bystrica

Dolny Kubin

Šamorín

Dubnica

Komárno

Spartak Myjava

Tatran Prešov

Povazska Bystrica

Petržalka akadémia

Slavoj Trebišov

Futura Humenne

Púchov

Pohronie

Rača

Dolny Kubin

Žilina II

FK Košice

Slovan Bratislava II

Dubnica

Petržalka akadémia

Púchov

Šamorín

Tatran Prešov

Dolny Kubin

Slovan Bratislava II

Futura Humenne

Spartak Myjava

FK Košice

Povazska Bystrica

Pohronie

Slavoj Trebišov

Žilina II

Rača

Komárno

Komárno

Povazska Bystrica

Petržalka akadémia

Púchov

FK Košice

Rača

Pohronie

Tatran Prešov

Dolny Kubin

Slavoj Trebišov

Žilina II

Dubnica

Šamorín

Slovan Bratislava II

Futura Humenne

Spartak Myjava

Púchov vs. Žilina II Tatran Prešov vs. Komárno Dubnica vs. Slavoj Trebišov Povazska Bystrica vs. FK Košice Spartak Myjava vs. Šamorín Rača vs. Futura Humenne Slovan Bratislava II vs. Petržalka akadémia Dolny Kubin vs. Pohronie Komárno vs. Pohronie Futura Humenne vs. Povazska Bystrica Dubnica vs. Dolny Kubin Slavoj Trebišov vs. Púchov FK Košice vs. Tatran Prešov Žilina II vs. Slovan Bratislava II Petržalka akadémia vs. Spartak Myjava Šamorín vs. Rača Pohronie vs. FK Košice Spartak Myjava vs. Žilina II Púchov vs. Dubnica Tatran Prešov vs. Futura Humenne Povazska Bystrica vs. Šamorín Rača vs. Petržalka akadémia Slovan Bratislava II vs. Slavoj Trebišov Dolny Kubin vs. Komárno Slavoj Trebišov vs. Spartak Myjava Futura Humenne vs. Pohronie FK Košice vs. Komárno Púchov vs. Dolny Kubin Dubnica vs. Slovan Bratislava II Šamorín vs. Tatran Prešov Žilina II vs. Rača Petržalka akadémia vs. Povazska Bystrica Pohronie vs. Šamorín Spartak Myjava vs. Dubnica Komárno vs. Futura Humenne Povazska Bystrica vs. Žilina II Tatran Prešov vs. Petržalka akadémia Rača vs. Slavoj Trebišov Slovan Bratislava II vs. Púchov Dolny Kubin vs. FK Košice Dubnica vs. Rača Futura Humenne vs. FK Košice Slavoj Trebišov vs. Povazska Bystrica Púchov vs. Spartak Myjava Šamorín vs. Komárno Petržalka akadémia vs. Pohronie Žilina II vs. Tatran Prešov Slovan Bratislava II vs. Dolny Kubin Pohronie vs. Žilina II Povazska Bystrica vs. Dubnica FK Košice vs. Šamorín Spartak Myjava vs. Slovan Bratislava II Komárno vs. Petržalka akadémia Tatran Prešov vs. Slavoj Trebišov Rača vs. Púchov Dolny Kubin vs. Futura Humenne Púchov vs. Povazska Bystrica Dubnica vs. Tatran Prešov Spartak Myjava vs. Dolny Kubin Slavoj Trebišov vs. Pohronie Petržalka akadémia vs. FK Košice Žilina II vs. Komárno Šamorín vs. Futura Humenne Slovan Bratislava II vs. Rača Pohronie vs. Dubnica Povazska Bystrica vs. Slovan Bratislava II Tatran Prešov vs. Púchov Futura Humenne vs. Petržalka akadémia FK Košice vs. Žilina II Komárno vs. Slavoj Trebišov Rača vs. Spartak Myjava Dolny Kubin vs. Šamorín Slavoj Trebišov vs. FK Košice Púchov vs. Pohronie Spartak Myjava vs. Povazska Bystrica Dubnica vs. Komárno Žilina II vs. Futura Humenne Petržalka akadémia vs. Šamorín Rača vs. Dolny Kubin Slovan Bratislava II vs. Tatran Prešov Pohronie vs. Slovan Bratislava II Tatran Prešov vs. Spartak Myjava Povazska Bystrica vs. Rača Futura Humenne vs. Slavoj Trebišov FK Košice vs. Dubnica Komárno vs. Púchov Šamorín vs. Žilina II Dolny Kubin vs. Petržalka akadémia Spartak Myjava vs. Pohronie Slavoj Trebišov vs. Šamorín Dubnica vs. Futura Humenne Povazska Bystrica vs. Dolny Kubin Púchov vs. FK Košice Žilina II vs. Petržalka akadémia Rača vs. Tatran Prešov Slovan Bratislava II vs. Komárno Pohronie vs. Rača Komárno vs. Spartak Myjava Tatran Prešov vs. Povazska Bystrica Futura Humenne vs. Púchov FK Košice vs. Slovan Bratislava II Petržalka akadémia vs. Slavoj Trebišov Šamorín vs. Dubnica Dolny Kubin vs. Žilina II Dubnica vs. Petržalka akadémia Púchov vs. Šamorín Slavoj Trebišov vs. Žilina II Tatran Prešov vs. Dolny Kubin Povazska Bystrica vs. Pohronie Spartak Myjava vs. FK Košice Rača vs. Komárno Slovan Bratislava II vs. Futura Humenne Pohronie vs. Tatran Prešov Komárno vs. Povazska Bystrica FK Košice vs. Rača Futura Humenne vs. Spartak Myjava Žilina II vs. Dubnica Šamorín vs. Slovan Bratislava II Petržalka akadémia vs. Púchov Dolny Kubin vs. Slavoj Trebišov Pohronie vs. Dolny Kubin FK Košice vs. Povazska Bystrica Slavoj Trebišov vs. Dubnica Futura Humenne vs. Rača Komárno vs. Tatran Prešov Žilina II vs. Púchov Petržalka akadémia vs. Slovan Bratislava II Šamorín vs. Spartak Myjava Pohronie vs. Komárno Tatran Prešov vs. FK Košice Povazska Bystrica vs. Futura Humenne Púchov vs. Slavoj Trebišov Spartak Myjava vs. Petržalka akadémia Rača vs. Šamorín Dolny Kubin vs. Dubnica Slovan Bratislava II vs. Žilina II Slavoj Trebišov vs. Slovan Bratislava II Futura Humenne vs. Tatran Prešov Dubnica vs. Púchov Komárno vs. Dolny Kubin FK Košice vs. Pohronie Žilina II vs. Spartak Myjava Petržalka akadémia vs. Rača Šamorín vs. Povazska Bystrica Pohronie vs. Futura Humenne Tatran Prešov vs. Šamorín Komárno vs. FK Košice Povazska Bystrica vs. Petržalka akadémia Spartak Myjava vs. Slavoj Trebišov Rača vs. Žilina II Slovan Bratislava II vs. Dubnica Dolny Kubin vs. Púchov Dubnica vs. Spartak Myjava Slavoj Trebišov vs. Rača Púchov vs. Slovan Bratislava II FK Košice vs. Dolny Kubin Futura Humenne vs. Komárno Šamorín vs. Pohronie Petržalka akadémia vs. Tatran Prešov Žilina II vs. Povazska Bystrica Pohronie vs. Petržalka akadémia Komárno vs. Šamorín Spartak Myjava vs. Púchov FK Košice vs. Futura Humenne Povazska Bystrica vs. Slavoj Trebišov Tatran Prešov vs. Žilina II Rača vs. Dubnica Dolny Kubin vs. Slovan Bratislava II Dubnica vs. Povazska Bystrica Púchov vs. Rača Futura Humenne vs. Dolny Kubin Slavoj Trebišov vs. Tatran Prešov Petržalka akadémia vs. Komárno Žilina II vs. Pohronie Šamorín vs. FK Košice Slovan Bratislava II vs. Spartak Myjava Pohronie vs. Slavoj Trebišov FK Košice vs. Petržalka akadémia Komárno vs. Žilina II Dolny Kubin vs. Spartak Myjava Futura Humenne vs. Šamorín Tatran Prešov vs. Dubnica Povazska Bystrica vs. Púchov Rača vs. Slovan Bratislava II Púchov vs. Tatran Prešov Spartak Myjava vs. Rača Dubnica vs. Pohronie Slavoj Trebišov vs. Komárno Žilina II vs. FK Košice Šamorín vs. Dolny Kubin Petržalka akadémia vs. Futura Humenne Slovan Bratislava II vs. Povazska Bystrica Pohronie vs. Púchov Futura Humenne vs. Žilina II FK Košice vs. Slavoj Trebišov Tatran Prešov vs. Slovan Bratislava II Komárno vs. Dubnica Povazska Bystrica vs. Spartak Myjava Šamorín vs. Petržalka akadémia Dolny Kubin vs. Rača Slavoj Trebišov vs. Futura Humenne Spartak Myjava vs. Tatran Prešov Dubnica vs. FK Košice Púchov vs. Komárno Rača vs. Povazska Bystrica Žilina II vs. Šamorín Petržalka akadémia vs. Dolny Kubin Slovan Bratislava II vs. Pohronie Pohronie vs. Spartak Myjava Futura Humenne vs. Dubnica Komárno vs. Slovan Bratislava II FK Košice vs. Púchov Tatran Prešov vs. Rača Šamorín vs. Slavoj Trebišov Petržalka akadémia vs. Žilina II Dolny Kubin vs. Povazska Bystrica Dubnica vs. Šamorín Spartak Myjava vs. Komárno Povazska Bystrica vs. Tatran Prešov Slavoj Trebišov vs. Petržalka akadémia Púchov vs. Futura Humenne Rača vs. Pohronie Žilina II vs. Dolny Kubin Slovan Bratislava II vs. FK Košice Petržalka akadémia vs. Dubnica Šamorín vs. Púchov Dolny Kubin vs. Tatran Prešov Futura Humenne vs. Slovan Bratislava II FK Košice vs. Spartak Myjava Pohronie vs. Povazska Bystrica Žilina II vs. Slavoj Trebišov Komárno vs. Rača Povazska Bystrica vs. Komárno Púchov vs. Petržalka akadémia Rača vs. FK Košice Tatran Prešov vs. Pohronie Slavoj Trebišov vs. Dolny Kubin Dubnica vs. Žilina II Slovan Bratislava II vs. Šamorín Spartak Myjava vs. Futura Humenne

League Info

Content updated at: 26-03-2023, 03:09 UTC

This lower division league of Slovakia, the 2. Liga has one more edition played this 2022/2023 season. With 16 teams participating, the competition will be played in 30 rounds, defining who will gain access to the division above.

On Betarena you can follow predictions, live results, post-match analysis of all 2. Liga matches this season. To better study your bets, you have an always-updated statistics platform with the most important data on the tournament, such as team and individual rankings.

Betarena's statistics page offers a wide range of useful data and information on matches, goals, and cards. Find out the key information about the 2022/2023 2. Liga to better prepare your bets!

2. Liga 2022/2023

22 matches of the current edition of the 2. Liga have already been played. So far, the leader of the league table is Tatran Prešov, who has a total of 49 points so far. There are 5 points separating first place from second place, which is currently FK Košice.

The average goal per game after 22 league rounds is 2.79 goals. Žilina II occupies the first place in the ranking that rewards the best offensive department, having scored 44 goals, while Futura Humenne, with only 15 goals scored, is at the tail end of the scoring charts.

As for defenses, the highlight goes to Tatran Prešov, which has conceded only 17 times. At the same time, Dolny Kubin has the worst defensive numbers in this edition of the 2. Liga, with a total of 43 goals conceded.

It is also worth noting that in 44.83% of the games in 2. Liga 2022/2023, the home teams have been victorious. The away side has won in 32.18% of matches, while 22.99% of matches have ended in a draw.

Individual highlights of the 2. Liga 2022/2023

The current top scorer in the current 2. Liga season is Žan Medved from Slovan Bratislava II, who has scored 7 goals in the competition. He is followed by Jozef Dolný, who plays for Tatran Prešov and has scored on 15 occasions.

Among the assistants, the highlight is Martin Schlossár, Slovan Bratislava II player, who has 1 passes leading to goals in this 2. Liga. Second in this ranking is Tomáš Brigant, a player from Petržalka akadémia, who has served teammates to score 1 times.

The 2. Liga

The current champion of the 2. Liga is Podbrezová, which won the 2021/2022 season, adding up 2 titles in the history of the competition. Also worthy of note is Banska Bystrica, who took second place in the table in the previous edition of the tournament.

In 2021/2022, 2. Liga had an average of 2.97 goals scored per match. The most efficient attack was Podbrezová, with 86 goals scored, while the least punished defense in that edition was Skalica, with only 20 goals conceded.

FAQ

What stage is 2. Liga 2022/2023 at?

There have been 22 rounds of the current edition of the 2. Liga.

Who is the current champion of 2. Liga?

The current champion of the 2. Liga is Podbrezová, which won the 2021/2022 season, thus adding up to 2 titles in the history of the competition.

Which team has the most titles in 2. Liga?

Overall, the team with the most trophies of the 2. Liga is Košice, with 2 competition trophies in the gallery.

Where to follow the development of the 2. Liga 2022/2023?

Here, at Betarena, you can follow the predictions, live results, and post-match analysis of all matches of this edition of the 2. Liga.

How to make profits with sports betting on the 2. Liga?

With the information available on Betarena's statistics page for the 2. Liga 2022/2023, you'll have everything you need to make good analyses and make more significant profits with sports betting.

Top Players

2. Liga

League Info

Slovakia

https://scores.betarena.com

https://www.betarena.com/sports-content

https://www.betarena.com

https://betarena.com/category/betting-tips/

https://www.betarena.com/privacy-policy/

linkedin,https://www.linkedin.com/company/betarena,Telegram,https://t.me/betarenaen,Discord,https://discord.com/invite/vX7P9bD,Medium,https://medium.com/@betarena-project,Github,https://github.com/Betarena

https://www.betarena.com/terms-conditions-of-using-the-website/

https://www.linkedin.com/company/betarena

https://t.me/betarenaen

https://discord.com/invite/vx7p9bd

https://medium.com/@betarena-project

https://github.com/betarena